Leadership

 
 

COUNTY PARTY LEADERSHIP

Jerad Sutton- Chair

Elyse Casey- 1st Vice Chair

Pat Kiovsky- 2nd Vice Chair*              

Adrian Felix- Secretary

Linda Nelson- Treasurer

 

STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEE

Jerad Sutton, County Chair

Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair

Representative Dave Young

Jeri Shepherd, DNC member

Jerry Kauffman

Dick Barkey, Rural Initiative Chair

Carrie Ann Lucas, Dems with Disabilities Chair

Kristopher Jacks

Adrian Felix, Secratary

Tommy Butler

Kathy Ensz

Ann la Plante

Michael Whitcomb

Samantha Meiring

Pat Kiovsky, 2nd Vice Chair

Tony Garcia

Rochelle Galindo

 

CD4

Jerry Kauffman, 1st Vice Chair CD4

Jerad Sutton, County Chair

Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair

Representative Dave Young

Jeri Shepherd, DNC

Phred Riggs

Tommy Butler

Pat Kiovsky

Deb Suniga

Kathy Ensz

Mallory Pett

Michael Whitcomb

Dianna French  

Frank Strazzabosco

Kristopher Jacks

 

19TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT:
Jerad Sutton, Chair
Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair
Adrian Felix, Secretary

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICTS:

Jeri Shepherd-Distrcit 1 Chair, Lavonna Longwell- Vice Chair,  Noe Rincon- Secretary
Jared Sutton- District 2 Chair,  Kristopher Jacks- Vice Chair,  Ann la Plante- Secretary
Elyse Casey - District 3 Chair, Trisha Nelson - Vice Chair, Linda Nelson- Secretary

 

HD48

Chair Adam Trujilio, Vice Chair Michael Whitcomb, Secretary Ann la Plante
Bev Wallace - Platform

 

HOUSE DISTRICT 50

Chair Pat Bruner, Vice Chair Kathy Ensz, Secratary Tommy Butler,

Jeri Shepherd - Platform

 

HOUSE DISTRICT 63:
Chair Samantha Meiring, Vice Chair Ira Liss, Secretary Jeffrey Mayer
Ira Liss- Platform
 
SENATE DISTRICT 13:
Chair Frank Ramirez, Vice Chair Kathy Ensz, Secretary Bradley Sameshima

 

MULTI COUNTY DISTRICTS:
HD-49  Walter Fanning- member
SD-1  Ray Nelson- Chair rep.,  Curt Peterson- Vice Chair rep., Linda Nelson- Secretary rep
SD-23 Samantha Meiring, Chair rep., Francie Henderson- Vice Chair rep., Gbenga Ajiboye- member, Ira Liss- member,  Peggy Haller- member, Jeffrey Mayer- member, Pat Waak-member

 

WELD YOUNG DEMS BOARD

Mallory Pett, President

Rob Casey, VP

Adrian Felix, Secretary

Tommy Butler

Michael Whitcomb

Elyse Casey

Cassy Crawford