WCDP 2017 REORG results

 

weld county central committee Officers:

Jerad Sutton- Chair

Elyse Casey- 1st Vice Chair

Pat Kiovsky- 2nd Vice Chair*              

Adrian Felix- Secretary

Linda Nelson- Treasurer

 

*Newly Elected

state central committee members:

Jerad Sutton, County Chair

Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair

Representative Dave Young

Jeri Shepherd, DNC member

Rochelle Galindo

Kristopher Jacks

Adrian Felix    

Tommy Butler

Annie King

Kathy Ensz

Ann la Plante

Michael Whitcomb

Samantha Meiring

Patricia Waak

state executive committee:

Jerad Sutton, County Chair

Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair

Kristopher Jacks

Michael Whitcomb

Samantha Meiring

Jeri Shepherd

 

4th congressional district central committee:

Jerad Sutton, County Chair

Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair

Representative Dave Young

Jeri Shepherd

Mary Young

Ray Nelson

Tommy Butler

 Kenneth King

David Delgado

Kathy Ensz

Mallory Pett

Michael Whitcomb

Dianna French  

Annie King

19th Judicial District:

Jerad Sutton, Chair

Elyse Casey, 1st Vice Chair

Adrian Felix, Secretary

 

county commissioner districts:

Jeri Shepherd-Distrcit 1 Chair, Lavonna Longwell- Vice Chair,  Noe Rincon- Secretary

Kenneth King- District 2 Chair,  Jerad Sutton- Vice Chair,  Ann la Plante- Secretary

Ray Nelson - District 3 Chair, David Delgado- Vice Chair, Linda Nelson- Secretary

 

house district 48:

Kenneth King- Chair

Adam Trujillo- Vice Chair

Ann la Plante- Secretary

Bev Wallace- Platform

 

house district 50:

David Delgado- Chair

Kathy Ensz- Vice Chair

Tommy Butler- Secretary

Jeri Shepherd- Platform

 

house district 63:

Samantha Meiring- Chair

Ira Liss- Vice Chair

Jeffrey Mayer- Secretary

Ira Liss- Platform

 

senate district 13:

Frank Ramirez- Chair

Kathy Ensz- Vice Chair

Bradley Sameshima- Secretary

 

multi county districts:

HD-49  Walter Fanning- member

SD-1  Ray Nelson- Chair rep.,  Curt Peterson- Vice Chair rep., Linda Nelson- Secretary rep

SD-23 Samantha Meiring, Chair rep., Francie Henderson- Vice Chair rep., Gbenga Ajiboye- member, Ira Liss- member,  Peggy Haller- member, Jeffrey Mayer- member, Pat Waak-member